Thank You 2016 State School Bond Contributors

THANK YOU CONTRIBUTORS!

Proposition 51

Kindergarten through Community College
Public Education Facilities Bond Act of 2016

Triple Diamond
($50,000 and Greater)

Affiliated Organizations
Association of California School Administrators

Architects
DLR Group
HMC Architects
LPA, Incorporated

PJHM Architects
Ruhnau Ruhnau Clarke
WLC Architects
Westgroup Designs, Inc.

Construction Managers
Balfour Beatty Construction
Colombo Construction
Erickson-Hall Construction
Harris Construction
Neff Construction
TELACU Construction Management
Tilden Coil Constructors, Inc.  

Consultants and Planners
California Financial Services
Murdoch, Walrath & Holmes

School Facility Consultants  

Furniture and Equipment Suppliers
Virco Manufacturing Corporation

Financial Consultants
Stifel, Nicolaus & Company, Inc.

Modular Building Manufacturers
Prefast Buildings


Double Diamond
($40,000 -$49,000)

Architects
Baker Nowicki Design Studios


Diamond
($30,000 – $39,999)

Architects
IBI Group
Little
S.I.M. Architects

Construction Managers
AECOM
Ledesma & Meyer Construction Co. Inc.

Contractors and Developers
Lusardi Construction

Financial Institutions & Consultants
UBS Securities, LLC

Outdoor / Recreation Equipment Suppliers
AFE Sports


Platinum
($25,000 – $29,999)

Architects
Ghataode Bannon Architects
PBK, Inc.

Attorneys
Dannis Woliver Kelley

Contractors and Developers
David A. Bush, Inc.

Affiliated Organizations
Construction Employers’ Association


Gold
($20,000 to $24,999)

Affiliated Organizations
Advancement Project

Architects
Klassen Corporation

Attorneys
Fagen Friedman and Fulfrost, LLP
Lozano Smith Attorneys at Law

Construction Management
Vanir Construction Management

Environmental / Geotechnical Consultants
PlaceWorks

Financial Consultants
Cooperative Strategies

Program Managers
Arcadis U.S., Inc.


Silver
($10,000 – $19,999)

Architects
AEDIS Architecture & Planning
Architecture for Education
Darden Architects
DC Architects
GKK Works
Harley Ellis Devereaux
HKIT Architects

Lionakis
NAC Architecture
Ordiz-Melby Architects, Inc.
Perkins + Will Architects
Rainforth-Grau-Architects
SVA Architects, Inc.
TETER LLP
Trittipo Architecture & Planning

Attorneys
Atkinson, Andelson, Loya, Ruud & Romo

Consultants and Planners
School Business Consulting, Inc.

Construction Management
Bernards
Cumming Corporation
EC Constructors, Inc.
S.C. Anderson, Inc.
Roebbelen Contracting, Inc.
XL Construction

Contractors & Developers
Charles Pankow Builders, LTD.
Clark & Sullivan
Landmark Construction Co.
Ledcor Construction, Inc.
McCarthy Building Companies Inc.
Swinerton Builders

Energy
SunPower Corporation

Engineers / Licensed Professionals
Koury Engineering & Testing, Inc.
Swanson Engineering, Inc.
ZFA Structural Engineers

Furniture and Equipment Suppliers
Contrax Furnishings, LLC

Modular Building Manufacturers
American Modular Systems, Inc.


Bronze
($5,000 – $9,999)

Architects

Architectural NEXUS, Inc.
ARTIK Art & Architecture
BCA Architects
Carmichael-Kemp Architects
Davy Architecture
Deems Lewis McKinley
Dougherty + Dougherty
Dyson Siegrist Janzen Architects, Inc.
Flewelling & Moody, Inc.
Frick Frick & Jette Architects
Gonzalez Architects
Gonzalez Goodale Architects
Gould Evans, Inc.
JCJ Architecture
Lentz Morrissey Architecture, Inc.
Nacht & Lewis Architects
PCH Architects
Quattrocchi Kwok Architects
SC Architects, Inc.
Stafford King Wiese Architects
tBP/Architecture
Westberg+White Architects, Inc.
Williams+Paddon Architects

Attorneys
Best Best & Krieger LLP
Bowie, Arneson, Wiles & Giannone
Kronick, Moskovitz, Tiedemann & Girard
Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP
Orbach Huff Suarez & Henderson
Parker & Covert, LLP

Consultants and Planners
Capitol Advisors Group, LLC
Colbi Technologies

Hancock Park & Delong Inc.
K12 School Facilities
Kathleen Moore & Associates
Koppel & Gruber Public Finance
School Services of California

Contractors & Developers
Brady SoCal, Inc.
JL Bray & Son, Inc.
M Bar C Construction, Inc.
Pro-Craft Construction
San Joaquin Glass
Swinerton Builders
Tumblin Company
Valley Precision Grading
Western Building Materials

Construction Management
Blach Construction Company
California Construction Management
C.W. Driver
Elite Landscape Construction
Fresno Concrete Construction
Karsyn Construction
Kitchell CEM
Lundgren Management Corp.
Mark Wilson Construction, Inc.
WLC Construction Services

Energy
SunEdison

Engineers/Licensed Professionals
ACH Mechanical Contractors, Inc.
Alpha Mechanical, Inc.
Baskin Engineering Mechanical Engineers Inc.
Blair Church and Flynn Consulting Engineers Inc.
Coast Engineering Designs Inc.
HPS Mechanical
Johnson Consulting Engineers
KNA Consulting Engineers, Inc.
P2S Engineering, Inc.
Strategic Mechanical, Inc.
Studebaker Brown Electric, Inc.
Swanson Engineering, Inc.
Valley Unique Electric, Inc.

Financial Institutions
Dale Scott & Company
Isom Advisors
RBC Capital Markets, LLC

Furniture and Equipment Suppliers
Sierra School Equipment Company

HVAC
AireMasters Air Conditioning

Modular Building Manufacturers
JTS Modular
Mobile Modular
Project Frog

Organizations
California Association Sheet Metal and Air Conditioning Contractors, National Association

Outdoor / Recreation Equipment Suppliers
Astroturf
The KYA Group

Technology / Telecommunications Consultants
Serban Sound and Communications
Tel Tech Security Systems
Time and Alarm Systems


Contributions Below $5,000
Individuals and Businesses

3QC
4 Creeks
4 S.T.E.L. Engineering, Inc.
5M Contracting
A-1 Fire Protection, Inc.
ACCO Engineer Systems
Ace Electric
ACH Mechanical Contractors
Daniel Adams
Advance Communications
Advanced Structural Design, Inc.
AGC, Incorporated
Aguilar and Associates Architects
Air Systems
Air X Utilities Surveyors
AJ Kirkwood and Associates Inc.
Alan Mok Engineering
Alcal Specialty Contracting, Inc.
Alpha Mechanical
Alfa Tech, Inc.
Allegion
Cathy Allen
All Star Signs, Inc.
Jeff Ambrosia
American Incorporated
American Integrated Resources, Inc.
American Sheet Metal + Glazing
Jim Anderson
ANLA Associates, Inc.
A.O. Reed & Co.
Applied Restoration, Inc.
Architect Addison Schierbeek
Architects Gallegos & Eckle
Arntz Builders Inc.
Julie Arthur
Layne Arthur
Kevin Arwood
Patti Ashton
Atascadero Glass
ATI Architects
Audio Associates
Avendren Building Systems, Inc.
Noemi Avila-Zamudio
B2 Environmental
Bainbridge Environmental Consultants, Inc.
Mary Baker
Baker Electric
Constantine Baranoff
Barcus Structural Engineering, Inc.
Kim Barnett
Barrish Pelham Consulting Engineers
Chris Bartok
Baskin Engineering Mechanical Engineers
Bay Area Consulting Engineers
Jeffrey Becker
Bell Roof Company
Benchmark Landscape
Lance Bidnick
Regina Bills
BSK Associates
Blanchard Associates
Blue Coast Consulting
Blueprint Service Co.
Julie Boucher
Joanne Branch
Brandow & Johnston Structural and Civil Engineers
Bravo Concrete Construction Services, Inc.
Briggs Akalan Structural Engineering
Brio Engineering Associates, Inc.
Brooks-Ransom Associates
Broward Builders
Margaret Brown
Bruery LLC
Buehler & Buehler Structural Engineers, Inc.
Buescher Electric, Inc.
John Burdette
Sandra Burgoyne
Burkett and Wong Engineers
Byrens Kim Design Works
C2 Imaging
California Sheet Metal
James Cahill
Cal-Kern Construction
Capital Engineering Consultants
Capital Program Management Inc.
Lynn Capouya
Cardinal Environmental
Carl G. Elliott Architect
Wyatt Carsjens
Carter-Kelly Inc.
Caston Plastering & Drywall, Inc.
Eric Cederquist
Cencal Demolition, Inc.
Central Valley Hardware
Century Painting
Champion Electric
Owen Chang
Chapman Air Systems, Inc.
Chauhan Consultants
Circle City Electric
Citadel CPM, Inc.
Clean Earth Restorations
Marilyn Cleveland
Commercial Furnishings
Commercial Openings, Inc.
Communication Wiring Specialists
Concrete Placement, Inc.
Michael Conroy
Consulting and Inspection Services, LLC
Continental Flooring
Control Air Conditioning Corporation
Michelle Coonan
Core Business Interiors
Corinne Loskot Consulting, Inc.
Robert Corley
Tova K. Corman
Couts Heating & Cooling, Inc.
CTE Inc.
CTE South
Cuyamaca Construction
Dan Worley Plumbing
Dave Bang Associates
David Taussig & Associates
Greg Davis
Davis Demographics and Planning, Inc.
DB Olsen and Company
DCI Engineers
Decision Insite LLC
Delawie
Demolition Specialist, Inc.
Design West Engineering, Inc.
Timothy Dewitt
Dieli Murawka Howe, Inc.
Marty Dietz
Thomas Difiore
Gena Digby
Dirt Worx Inc.
Dittemore Insulation Contractors
Janet Dixon
Jay Dixon
Joe Dixon
Dixon SmartSchoolHouse
DKJ Architects
Don Kinzel Construction, Inc.
Donald Krotee Partnership, Inc.
Tonya Dooley
David A. Doomey
Donald M Hoover Co
Dorfmeier Masonry, Inc.
William Draa
Thomas Duffy
Dufoe Consulting Engineers
Durham Construction Company, Inc.
Dwight Reilly Surety & Insurance Brokers
Susan Dyke
Eastridge Workforce Solutions
Econo Fence, Inc.
Edge Electrical Consulting, Inc.
Johnathan Edwards
Elite Landscape Construction, Inc.
Elite Painting and Wallcovering
Engineering Employees Services Corp.
Englekirk Structural Engineers
Envise
Eric Hall & Associates
FBA Engineering
F.J. Willert Contracting Co., Inc.
Thomas C. Fallgatter Lawyer
Farley Interlocking Paving
John T. Fenton, Jr.
Fenton OR1
Owen Fish
Jim Fisher
FJ Williert Contracting Co.
Edith Florence
Four C’s Construction
FPL and Associates, Inc.
Christina Frankel
Fresno Concrete Construction, Inc.
Fresno Fabtech, Inc.
Fresno Plumbing and Heating Inc.
Fresno Reprographics, Inc.
Gil Fullen
Stacy Gaddini
Sumeet Gadi
Thomas Gaeto
Mat Gates
Gelfand Partners Architects
Geo-Advantec, Inc.
Gilbert & Sterns
Gilliam & Sons Inc.
Daniel Gonzales
Gonzalez Architects
Government Financial Strategies
GQAG
Jeffrey Grau
Ground Level
Group Delta Consultants Inc.
Lyn Gruber
Sherrie Gruber
Carl Grundman
Dov Grunschlag
H&M Mechanical Group
Scott Hammond
Bob Hampton
Gail Hanna
Jenny Hannah
Hardin-Davidson Engineering
Harik Construction Inc.
Lynn Hartline
Gene and April Hartline
Hastrup and Hyde, Inc.
Jim Haworth
Hill Partnership
Hoover Company
Gateway Engineering, Inc.
Gelfand Partners Architects
Geo-Advantec, Inc.
Gilbert Stearns Inc.
John Gizzo
Growthpoint Structures
Edward Gonzalez
Lorna Harris
Hibser Yamauchi
Highlands Energy Solutions
Lara Hirsch
HPS Mechanical
ICS Service
Idaho Pacific Lumber Company
IDIBRI
Infinity Communications and Consulting
Inland Empire Architectural Specialties Inc.
Innovation Commercial Flooring
Integrated Designs by Somam, Inc.
Integrated Marketing Concepts, Inc.
Intercom Clock and Signal Service, Inc.
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 428
Interpipe Contracting
J&M Concrete Contractors
Jack Schreder & Associates, Inc.
Douglas Janzen
JC Framing Construction
JCJ Architecture
JL Cobb Painting and Construction
J. Dean Ballard and Sons
Jerico Fire Protection Company, Inc.
Jim’s Supply Co., Inc.
Johasee Rebar
John A. Martin & Associates, Inc.
Pamela T. Johnson
Johnson Consulting Engineers
Johnson Controls
Gregory Jones
Jones Hall, A Law Corporation
Jordan Knighton Architects, Inc.
JPI Development Group
JTS Construction
JTS Modular
Helena Jubany
K2A Architecture and Interiors
K and Z Cabinet Co
Kasco Fab, Inc.
Kathleen Moore & Associates
Mark Kelley
Keller Mitchell Landscape Architects
Kern Asphalt Paving & Sealing Co.
Kern Door Company
Kern Glass and Aluminum
Kern Steel Fabrication
Kincaid Industries
Kirkpatrick & Associates
Kister Savio and Rei
Kitchens to Go, LLC
KMA
Laura Knauss
Knights Pumping and Portable
Knowland Construction Services
Kroeker, Inc.
Kramer Project Development Co.
Michael Kurnik
LA Design Group, Inc.
Latitude 33
Mariana Lavezzo
Penny Lawlor
Lawrence Nye Carlson Associates
Lawson Mechanical Contractors
Leslie A. Leahy
Rod Leard
Lee and Stires, Inc.
Lee Andrews Group, Inc.
Jan Leeman
Leighton Consulting, Inc.
Leland Saylor & Associates
Lemanski and Rockwell Architects
Letner Roofing
L J Kruse Company
Lord Architecture Inc.
LP Consulting Engineers Inc.
LSA Associates, Inc.
MA Engineers
M.A. Stevens Construction, Inc.
Lauren Maass
Maas Companies
M Bar C Construction, Inc.
Mark Beamish Waterproofing
Trenton Manasse
Maroko & SHWE Inc.
Raul Martinez
Massetti Consulting, LLC
Cindy McGanney
McKissack & McKissack
Mia McKnight
McWhirter Steel
Dwayne Mears
Jessica Mears
Mechanical Contractors, Inc.
Mechanical Design Concepts
Medford Construction
MHP Structural Engineers
Ed Mierau
Miller Environmental, Inc.
Millennium Consulting
Minear Combined Construction
David Miranda
MJK Architecture
Mobile Modular
Montgomery Hardware
Donald Moore
Mary Morris
Morrow-Meadows Corporation
Motor City Auto Center
MTGL
MTW Group
Mun Leu Architect Inc.
Murray Company
Myrtha Pools, USA
Nations Roof West
Matt Navo
New Dimension Masonry, Inc.
Ninyo and Moore
Nolte Sheet Metal Inc.
Norman S. Wright Equipment Corporation
Northstar Engineering Group, Inc.
NuWay, Inc.
Michael and Company
Michael O’Brien
Odell Planning & Research
Onesource Consulting LLC
Opterra Energy
Danny Ordiz
Orion Structural Engineering Inc.
Orness Design Group
Yolanda Ortiz
Pacific Coast Glazing
Pacific States Environmental Contractors Inc.
Paragon Furniture
Parker & Covert
Alex Parslow
PBS Engineers, Inc.
Pennsylvania Coatings, Inc.
Marsha Perry Park
John Peukert
Priscilla Phillips
Rob Pierce
Michael Pinto
Platt/Whitelaw Architects, Inc.
Plum Architects
Plumbing Inc.
PMSM Architects
Pocock Design Solutions
Lee Pollard
Precision Civil Engineering
Precision Concrete
Premier Management Group, Inc.
Program Management Group
Project Frog
Project Support Services
Protection Design and Consulting
Prudential Lighting Products
Melinda Pure
Yolanda Ortiz
Quality Reinforcing, Inc.
Joseph Quinonez
Ramos/CS
Rancho Pacific Electric, Inc.
RDM Electric Co., Inc.
Rebar Engineering Inc.
RGM and Associates
RHA Inc.
Riccardi Floor Covering
RIS Electrical Contractor
RJ, Inc.
RJC Architects
RMA Group
Ro’s Precise Painting, Inc.
James Robbins
Robert B Moss Architectural Specialties
Robert Boro Landscape Architect
Robinson Electric
Marcos A. Rodriguez
Roesling Nakamura Terada Architects, Inc.
Rose Sing & Associates, Inc.
Rowan Electric
Ted Rozzi
RS Construction Services, Inc.
Ruben’s Pipeline
Lori Rubenstein
RVA Management, Inc.
Tim Ryan
Safework, Inc.
Saiful/Bouqet Consulting Structural Engineers Inc.
Sally Swanson
Sandy Pringle Associates Inspection Consultants
San Diego Steel Solutions
San Joaquin Fence
San Joaquin Glass
Santa Clarita Concrete
Steve Sawyer
Scantech Graphics
Gerald Schafer
Shade Structures
Sierra Designs, Inc.
Sierra School Equipment Co.
School Site Solutions
Sillman Wright Architects
Silver Creek Industries Inc.
Simmons Construction
So Cal Building Restoration, Inc.
Soils Engineering
Solatube International, Inc.
Southern Sierra Chapter National Electrical Contractor’s Association
Specialized Painting
Spooner’s Woodworks, Inc.
Sportsedge
Standard Drywall, Inc.
Mamie Starr
Steelcase Education
Heather Steer
Steve Eastham Engineering
Steve Sawyer
Tom Stevens
John Stock
Structure Cast
Sturgeon Services International
Jerry Suich
Sun Pacific Glazing, Inc.
SWS Engineering, Inc.
Sylvester Roofing Company, Inc.
Tam and CZ Architects
Tandus Centiva, LLC
Team C Construction
Tel-Tec Security Systems Inc.
Terraphase Engineering
TerraVerde Renewable Partners LLC
Terry Bedford Concrete Construction
Teter LLP
The Engineering Enterprise
The Mike Cox Electric, Inc.
Reese Thompson
Tomahawk Builders
TTG Engineers
Tracy Tucker
Steve Turner
Allen Tutt Jr.
Twining, Inc.
Underwood & Rosenblum
Valley Excavation, Inc.
Valley Fence Co.
Vernon Edwards Constructors
Mike Vail
Visalia Ceramic Tile
Vista Environmental Consulting
Jack Vombaur
Vulcan Steel Company
David Walrath
Warren Consulting Engineers
Waveguide Consulting Inc.
Webb Cleff Architecture
West Coast Firestopping Inc.
Westech Systems, Inc.
Western Building Materials Co.
Western Engineering Contractors, Inc.
Westland Heating and Air Conditioning
Westside Waste Management
Wild Electric, Inc.
Bruce Wilke
Wiseman and Rohy
Wm. B. Saleh Co.
Gary Wuitschick
Yarbs Grading and Paving, Inc.
Ziemba & Prieto Architects
Julie Zimmerman
Terry Zinger
Zumwalt Construction, Inc.